More‎ > ‎

Bus Routes

  • Pick Up and Drop Off times are computer generated therefore you must allow a 5-minute variation to published times.
  • Pick Up and Drop Off times and Stop Locations subject to change due to changing enrollment and traffic conditions.
  • Students are to wait back 10 feet from the curb and Must wait for the School Bus to come to a complete stop before moving toward the bus.  
  • Students that cross the road Must look both ways for traffic and Must wait for the Driver’s signal (head nod) before crossing the road.  
  • If you have any questions call All-Star Transportation at 860-379-0020.





#74 Karen



Colebrook Elementary Bus #74 AM 2016-2017   Karen


1 7:25 am BATTISTONI DR

2 7:39 am 124 RIVERTON RD

3     7:42 am 193 COLEBROOK RIVER RD

4 7:43 am 167 COLEBROOK RIVER RD  THE QUARRY

5 7:45 am 238 COLEBROOK RIVER RD  DAYCARE

6    7:46 am 260 COLEBROOK RIVER RD

7     7:48 am COLEBROOK RIVER RD & SANDY BROOK RD

8 7:55 am 367 COLEBROOK RIVER RD

9      8:03 am 315 COLEBROOK RIVER RD & ENO HILL RD

10 8:05 am 87 ENO HILL RD

11    8:05 am 92/93 ENO HILL RD

12    8:06 am 34 RIVERTON RD

13    8:07 am 18 RIVERTON RD

14    8:11 am 15/16 OLD CREAMERY RD

15    8:11 am 19 OLD CREAMERY RD

16    8:12 am 31 OLD CREAMERY RD

17    8:18 am 38 BRICKLEMAIER RD

18    8:19 am BRICKLEMAIER & OLD COLEBROOK UTURN

19    8:19 am 28 OLD NORTH RD

20    8:20 am 7 OLD NORTH RD

21    8:20 am 57 OLD COLEBROOK RD

22    8:25 am COLEBROOK CONSOLIDATED (CLBK)


#75 Lorrie

Colebrook Elementary Bus #75 AM 2015-2016   Lorrie


1 7:25 am BATTISTONI DR

2 7:36 am TO COLEBROOK VIA SMITH HILL RD

3 7:37 am 291 SMITH HILL RD

4 7:47 am 751 COLEBROOK RD

5 7:49 am COLEBROOK RD & WOLFOLD HILL RD UTURN

6 7:50 am 847 COLEBROOK RD

7 7:53 am 6 PROCK HILL RD

8 7:56 am 23 FRITZ RD

9 7:58 am FRITZ RD & MAZEPA RD  UTURN

10 7:58 am 76 FRITZ RD

11 7:58 am 66 FRITZ RD

12 8:04 am MCCLAVE RD & SILHOUETTE DR

13 8:05 am 122 COBB CITY RD

14 8:06 am 85 COBB CITY RD

15 8:10 am 113 BEECH HILL RD

16 8:12 am 50 CHAPIN RD  UTURN

17 8:19 am 37 SANDY BROOK RD

18 8:21 am BUNNELL ST & SHANTRY RD  UTURN

19 8:21 am 174 BUNNELL ST

20 8:23 am 650 COLEBROOK RD

21 8:24 am 597 COLEBROOK RD

22 8:25 am 559 COLEBROOK RD

23 8:26 am COLEBROOK CONSOLIDATED (CLBK)


#76 Dee

Colebrook Elementary Bus #76 AM 2015-2016   Dee


1 7:25 am BATTISTONI DR

2 7:37 am 377 COLEBROOK RD

3 7:39 am 414 COLEBROOK RD

4 7:42 am 70 STILLMAN HILL RD

5 7:43 am PINNEY ST & ROCKWELL RD & STILLMAN HILL RD

6 7:44 am 65 STILLMAN HILL RD

7 7:46 am 61 BUNNELL ST

8 7:46 am 72 BUNNELL ST

9 7:46 am 75 BUNNELL ST

10 7:47 am 87 BUNNELL ST

11 7:47 am 92 BUNNELL ST

12 7:51 am 93 SHANTRY RD

13 7:52 am 75 PINE RD

14 7:53 am 39 PINE RD

15 7:54 am 61 PHELPS RD

16 7:57 am 21 PINNEY ST

17 7:59 am 142 PINNEY ST

18 8:03 am 8 MILLBROOK RD

19 8:04 am 467 COLEBROOK RD

20 8:04 am COLEBROOK RD & OLD COLEBROOK RD &

                                STILLMAN HILL RD

21 8:11 am 110 WINSTED NORFOLK RD

22 8:12 am 120 WINSTED NORFOLK RD

23 8:12 am 28 FLAGG HILL RD

24 8:13 am 48 FLAGG HILL RD

25 8:14 am GREENWOODS TPKE & WINSTED NORFOLK RD

26 8:15 am 154 WINSTEDNORFOLK RD

27 8:19 am 143 STILLMAN HILL RD

28 8:20 am 109 ROCKWELL RD

29 8:20 am 106 ROCKWELL RD

30 8:24 am COLEBROOK CONSOLIDATED (CLBK)